Oman Visa Types

Types of Oman Visa

Offers Tourist Visa, Visit Visa, Business Visa and etc. for Oman by instaomanvisa.com

10 Days Visa (Single Entry): This is recommended for visitors planning for a short stay (upto 10 days) in Oman for Leisure Trips, Meetings, Conferences or Transit stay etc.

  • Stay Validity: Upto 10 days from the date of entry.
  • Visa Validity: Upto 30 days from the date of issuing.

Visa Processing Time: The processing time for the 10 Days Oman visa may take anytime between 24 to 72 working hours.

Required Documents

  • Coloured scanned copy of passport (information and family pages)
  • Passport-size photograph
Apply Now

30 Days Visa (Single Entry): If you want to take a short trip to Oman to catch up with your family or friends, then this visa (valid for 30 days) is the ideal option for you.

  • Stay Validity: Upto 30 days from the date of entry.
  • Visa Validity: Upto 30 days from the date of issuing.

Visa Processing Time: The processing time for the 30 Days Oman visa may take anytime between 24 to 72 working hours.

Required Documents

  • Coloured scanned copy of passport (information and family pages)
  • Passport-size photograph
Apply Now

1 Year Visa (Multiple Entry): This is recommended for visitors planning multiple short trips to Oman for Meetings, Conferences, etc. This visa can be used for 1 year with multiple entries with each stay not exceeding 30 days.

  • Stay Validity: Upto 30 days from the date of entry.
  • Visa Validity: Upto 30 days from the date of issuing.

Visa Processing Time: The processing time for the 1 Year Oman visa may take anytime between 24 to 72 working hours.

Required Documents

  • Coloured scanned copy of passport (information and family pages)
  • Passport-size photograph
Apply Now
All rights Reserved. 2018 © Insta Oman Visa.com
Disclaimer: Insta Oman Visa.com is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Oman. Insta Oman Visa provides expediting services for visa to Oman and charges a service fee.